Harris Value property tax analysis

10114 Hinds St, Houston, TX 77034

1,045 sqft, built 1958, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $162,582 for 2026.

Harris County account 0901670000012

Appraised value
$162,582
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,598
Living area
1,045 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,802 in 2025 to $162,582 in 2026.