Harris Value property tax analysis

10114 Ney St, Houston, TX 77034

1,728 sqft, built 1958, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $255,631 for 2026.

Harris County account 0901620000012

Appraised value
$255,631
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,856
Living area
1,728 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $232,392 in 2025 to $255,631 in 2026.