Harris Value property tax analysis

5038 Wigton Dr, Houston, TX 77096

4,252 sqft, built 2018, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,340,559 for 2026.

Harris County account 0901570000025

Appraised value
$1,340,559
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,395,777
Living area
4,252 sqft
$315 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,218,690 in 2025 to $1,340,559 in 2026.