Harris Value property tax analysis

5003 Wigton Dr, Houston, TX 77096

3,143 sqft, built 2021, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,258,732 for 2026.

Harris County account 0901560000013

Appraised value
$1,258,732
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,277,151
Living area
3,143 sqft
$400 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,144,302 in 2025 to $1,258,732 in 2026.