Harris Value property tax analysis

5030 Lymbar Dr, Houston, TX 77096

4,341 sqft, built 2018, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,193,706 for 2026.

Harris County account 0901550000020

Appraised value
$1,193,706
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,366,941
Living area
4,341 sqft
$275 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,085,188 in 2025 to $1,193,706 in 2026.