Harris Value property tax analysis

5015 Cheena Dr, Houston, TX 77096

1,976 sqft, built 1960, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $569,199 for 2026.

Harris County account 0901550000009

Appraised value
$569,199
Tax year 2026
Market value
$601,809
Living area
1,976 sqft
$288 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $474,333 in 2025 to $569,199 in 2026.