Harris Value property tax analysis

2626 Homer Dr, Houston, TX 77091

1,401 sqft, built 2020, in Acres Home Appraised at $261,071 for 2026.

Harris County account 0901070000013

Appraised value
$261,071
Tax year 2026
Market value
$324,197
Living area
1,401 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $237,338 in 2025 to $261,071 in 2026.