Harris Value property tax analysis

4931 Loch Lomond Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,460 sqft, built 1960, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $695,447 for 2026.

Harris County account 0900980000008

Appraised value
$695,447
Tax year 2026
Market value
$695,878
Living area
2,460 sqft
$283 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $632,225 in 2025 to $695,447 in 2026.