Harris Value property tax analysis

1511 Charriton Dr, Houston, TX 77039

960 sqft, built 1960, in Magnolia Gardens Appraised at $114,086 for 2026.

Harris County account 0900860000003

Appraised value
$114,086
Tax year 2026
Market value
$161,394
Living area
960 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $103,715 in 2025 to $114,086 in 2026.