Harris Value property tax analysis

423 Red Ripple Rd, Houston, TX 77091

1,144 sqft, built 1956, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $183,454 for 2026.

Harris County account 0900670000008

Appraised value
$183,454
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,500
Living area
1,144 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $166,777 in 2025 to $183,454 in 2026.