Harris Value property tax analysis

338 Electra Dr, Houston, TX 77024

2,074 sqft, built 1962, in Memorial Appraised at $792,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0900270000015

Appraised value
$792,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,067,492
Living area
2,074 sqft
$382 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $720,000 in 2025 to $792,000 in 2026.