Harris Value property tax analysis

12906 Figaro Dr, Houston, TX 77024

2,324 sqft, built 1962, in Memorial Appraised at $925,789 for 2026.

Harris County account 0900260000017

Appraised value
$925,789
Tax year 2026
Market value
$993,976
Living area
2,324 sqft
$398 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $841,627 in 2025 to $925,789 in 2026.