Harris Value property tax analysis

7610 Romney Rd, Houston, TX 77036

1,518 sqft, built 1962, in Chinatown Appraised at $259,903 for 2026.

Harris County account 0900090000024

Appraised value
$259,903
Tax year 2026
Market value
$263,605
Living area
1,518 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $236,276 in 2025 to $259,903 in 2026.