Harris Value property tax analysis

7134 Galleon Dr, Houston, TX 77036

1,333 sqft, built 1963, in Chinatown Appraised at $276,571 for 2026.

Harris County account 0900030000009

Appraised value
$276,571
Tax year 2026
Market value
$281,139
Living area
1,333 sqft
$207 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $251,429 in 2025 to $276,571 in 2026.