Harris Value property tax analysis

7815 Meadowvale Dr, Houston, TX 77063

2,020 sqft, built 1966, in Mid West Appraised at $517,661 for 2026.

Harris County account 0893120000012

Appraised value
$517,661
Tax year 2026
Market value
$561,740
Living area
2,020 sqft
$256 per sqft
Year built
1966
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $470,601 in 2025 to $517,661 in 2026.