Harris Value property tax analysis

7907 Pagewood Ln, Houston, TX 77063

1,832 sqft, built 1968, in Mid West Appraised at $470,461 for 2026.

Harris County account 0893100000009

Appraised value
$470,461
Tax year 2026
Market value
$516,044
Living area
1,832 sqft
$257 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $427,692 in 2025 to $470,461 in 2026.