Harris Value property tax analysis

7911 Pagewood Ln, Houston, TX 77063

1,688 sqft, built 1963, in Mid West Appraised at $473,052 for 2026.

Harris County account 0893100000008

Appraised value
$473,052
Tax year 2026
Market value
$485,618
Living area
1,688 sqft
$280 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $394,210 in 2025 to $473,052 in 2026.