Harris Value property tax analysis

7610 Meadowvale Dr, Houston, TX 77063

2,332 sqft, built 1967, in Mid West Appraised at $645,276 for 2026.

Harris County account 0893020000013

Appraised value
$645,276
Tax year 2026
Market value
$651,499
Living area
2,332 sqft
$277 per sqft
Year built
1967
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $586,615 in 2025 to $645,276 in 2026.