Harris Value property tax analysis

7706 Meadowvale Dr, Houston, TX 77063

2,470 sqft, built 1966, in Mid West Appraised at $707,205 for 2026.

Harris County account 0893020000007

Appraised value
$707,205
Tax year 2026
Market value
$707,761
Living area
2,470 sqft
$286 per sqft
Year built
1966
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $642,914 in 2025 to $707,205 in 2026.