Harris Value property tax analysis

8011 Highmeadow Dr, Houston, TX 77063

2,362 sqft, built 1963, in Mid West Appraised at $666,817 for 2026.

Harris County account 0892950000003

Appraised value
$666,817
Tax year 2026
Market value
$676,412
Living area
2,362 sqft
$282 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $606,198 in 2025 to $666,817 in 2026.