Harris Value property tax analysis

7806 Highmeadow Dr, Houston, TX 77063

2,155 sqft, built 1963, in Mid West Appraised at $623,934 for 2026.

Harris County account 0892930000016

Appraised value
$623,934
Tax year 2026
Market value
$653,242
Living area
2,155 sqft
$290 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $567,213 in 2025 to $623,934 in 2026.