Harris Value property tax analysis

7726 Meadowglen Ln, Houston, TX 77063

2,489 sqft, built 1962, in Mid West Appraised at $669,458 for 2026.

Harris County account 0892910000015

Appraised value
$669,458
Tax year 2026
Market value
$703,727
Living area
2,489 sqft
$269 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $608,599 in 2025 to $669,458 in 2026.