Harris Value property tax analysis

13710 Wrigley St, Houston, TX 77045

1,200 sqft, built 1960, in Central Southwest Appraised at $160,046 for 2026.

Harris County account 0892810000016

Appraised value
$160,046
Tax year 2026
Market value
$203,593
Living area
1,200 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $145,497 in 2025 to $160,046 in 2026.