Harris Value property tax analysis

4106 Kelling Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,910 sqft, built 2005, in Central Southwest Appraised at $249,789 for 2026.

Harris County account 0892800000017

Appraised value
$249,789
Tax year 2026
Market value
$278,383
Living area
1,910 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $227,081 in 2025 to $249,789 in 2026.