Harris Value property tax analysis

4419 Beran Dr, Houston, TX 77045

2,082 sqft, built 1955, in Central Southwest Appraised at $261,910 for 2026.

Harris County account 0892770000003

Appraised value
$261,910
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,396
Living area
2,082 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $218,259 in 2025 to $261,910 in 2026.