Harris Value property tax analysis

3906 Cloverbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,364 sqft, built 1971, in Central Southwest Appraised at $163,407 for 2026.

Harris County account 0892740000013

Appraised value
$163,407
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,207
Living area
1,364 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $148,552 in 2025 to $163,407 in 2026.