Harris Value property tax analysis

3926 Darlinghurst Dr, Houston, TX 77045

972 sqft, built 1957, in Central Southwest Appraised at $131,835 for 2026.

Harris County account 0892710000017

Appraised value
$131,835
Tax year 2026
Market value
$165,117
Living area
972 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,850 in 2025 to $131,835 in 2026.