Harris Value property tax analysis

11807 Moosehead Ln, Houston, TX 77064

1,408 sqft, built 1975, in Meadow Vista Appraised at $209,904 for 2026.

Harris County account 0892130000026

Appraised value
$209,904
Tax year 2026
Market value
$242,120
Living area
1,408 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,822 in 2025 to $209,904 in 2026.