Harris Value property tax analysis

11802 Derwent Ln, Houston, TX 77064

1,590 sqft, built 1975, in Meadow Vista Appraised at $203,607 for 2026.

Harris County account 0892130000001

Appraised value
$203,607
Tax year 2026
Market value
$218,926
Living area
1,590 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $185,098 in 2025 to $203,607 in 2026.