Harris Value property tax analysis

3631 Stonham St, Houston, TX 77047

1,008 sqft, built 2002, in Holloway Heights Appraised at $159,299 for 2026.

Harris County account 0891980000313

Appraised value
$159,299
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,124
Living area
1,008 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,818 in 2025 to $159,299 in 2026.