Harris Value property tax analysis

13106 Rummel Creek Rd, Houston, TX 77079

4,164 sqft, built 2016, in Memorial Appraised at $1,761,450 for 2026.

Harris County account 0891810000012

Appraised value
$1,761,450
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,811,562
Living area
4,164 sqft
$423 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,601,319 in 2025 to $1,761,450 in 2026.