Harris Value property tax analysis

714 Cinnamon Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77079

4,221 sqft, built 2022, in Memorial Appraised at $1,925,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0891790000012

Appraised value
$1,925,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,965,127
Living area
4,221 sqft
$456 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,750,000 in 2025 to $1,925,000 in 2026.