Harris Value property tax analysis

719 Wax Myrtle Ln, Houston, TX 77079

2,761 sqft, built 1960, in Memorial Appraised at $1,182,874 for 2026.

Harris County account 0891790000004

Appraised value
$1,182,874
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,220,979
Living area
2,761 sqft
$428 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,075,340 in 2025 to $1,182,874 in 2026.