Harris Value property tax analysis

5659 Hazen St, Houston, TX 77081

2,235 sqft, built 1957, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $488,835 for 2026.

Harris County account 0891550000005

Appraised value
$488,835
Tax year 2026
Market value
$502,236
Living area
2,235 sqft
$219 per sqft
Year built
1957
Good

The county value changed +15.0% from $425,074 in 2025 to $488,835 in 2026.