Harris Value property tax analysis

6534 Wynnwood Ln, Houston, TX 77008

1,852 sqft, built 1957, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $653,521 for 2026.

Harris County account 0891360000030

Appraised value
$653,521
Tax year 2026
Market value
$678,522
Living area
1,852 sqft
$353 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $594,110 in 2025 to $653,521 in 2026.