Harris Value property tax analysis

9114 Rockmore Dr, Houston, TX 77064

1,782 sqft, built 1992, in Meadow Vista Appraised at $212,587 for 2026.

Harris County account 0891190000012

Appraised value
$212,587
Tax year 2026
Market value
$308,200
Living area
1,782 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1992
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $193,261 in 2025 to $212,587 in 2026.