Harris Value property tax analysis

527 W Obion Rd, Houston, TX 77091

1,010 sqft, built 1956, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $166,695 for 2026.

Harris County account 0890970000076

Appraised value
$166,695
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,982
Living area
1,010 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,541 in 2025 to $166,695 in 2026.