Harris Value property tax analysis

414 W Obion Rd, Houston, TX 77091

1,017 sqft, built 1959, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $175,649 for 2026.

Harris County account 0890950000052

Appraised value
$175,649
Tax year 2026
Market value
$179,498
Living area
1,017 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $159,681 in 2025 to $175,649 in 2026.