Harris Value property tax analysis

902 Wycliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,247 sqft, built 1959, in Memorial Appraised at $1,065,471 for 2026.

Harris County account 0890920000069

Appraised value
$1,065,471
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,124,679
Living area
2,247 sqft
$474 per sqft
Year built
1959
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $968,610 in 2025 to $1,065,471 in 2026.