Harris Value property tax analysis

11919 Wink Rd, Houston, TX 77024

5,281 sqft, built 2005, in Memorial Appraised at $2,501,621 for 2026.

Harris County account 0890480000005

Appraised value
$2,501,621
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,583,980
Living area
5,281 sqft
$474 per sqft
Year built
2005
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,274,201 in 2025 to $2,501,621 in 2026.