Harris Value property tax analysis

10270 Algiers Rd, Houston, TX 77041

1,126 sqft, built 1940, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $238,488 for 2026.

Harris County account 0890290000212

Appraised value
$238,488
Tax year 2026
Market value
$291,510
Living area
1,126 sqft
$212 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,808 in 2025 to $238,488 in 2026.