Harris Value property tax analysis

4702 Omeara Dr, Houston, TX 77035

2,439 sqft, built 1957, in Willow Meadows/ Willowbend Area Appraised at $590,782 for 2026.

Harris County account 0890230000009

Appraised value
$590,782
Tax year 2026
Market value
$591,717
Living area
2,439 sqft
$242 per sqft
Year built
1957
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $537,075 in 2025 to $590,782 in 2026.