Harris Value property tax analysis

10207 Piermain Dr, Houston, TX 77035

2,222 sqft, built 1959, in Willow Meadows/ Willowbend Area Appraised at $628,763 for 2026.

Harris County account 0890210000005

Appraised value
$628,763
Tax year 2026
Market value
$650,101
Living area
2,222 sqft
$283 per sqft
Year built
1959
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $571,603 in 2025 to $628,763 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $799,000 sale recorded on April-2-2026