Harris Value property tax analysis

4103 Freeton St, Houston, TX 77034

2,027 sqft, built 1964, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $246,439 for 2026.

Harris County account 0890100000016

Appraised value
$246,439
Tax year 2026
Market value
$250,460
Living area
2,027 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $224,036 in 2025 to $246,439 in 2026.