Harris Value property tax analysis

10118 Moorberry Ln, Houston, TX 77080

1,967 sqft, built 1960, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $564,711 for 2026.

Harris County account 0882980000009

Appraised value
$564,711
Tax year 2026
Market value
$595,901
Living area
1,967 sqft
$287 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $513,374 in 2025 to $564,711 in 2026.