Harris Value property tax analysis

10146 Moorberry Ln, Houston, TX 77080

1,866 sqft, built 1960, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $509,932 for 2026.

Harris County account 0882980000002

Appraised value
$509,932
Tax year 2026
Market value
$530,493
Living area
1,866 sqft
$273 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $463,575 in 2025 to $509,932 in 2026.