Harris Value property tax analysis

7138 Roos Rd, Houston, TX 77074

1,334 sqft, built 1960, in Sharpstown Appraised at $223,181 for 2026.

Harris County account 0882320000025

Appraised value
$223,181
Tax year 2026
Market value
$225,370
Living area
1,334 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $202,892 in 2025 to $223,181 in 2026.