Harris Value property tax analysis

11114 Melba Ln, Houston, TX 77041

1,747 sqft, built 2000, in Jersey Acres Appraised at $395,235 for 2026.

Harris County account 0882120000029

Appraised value
$395,235
Tax year 2026
Market value
$429,032
Living area
1,747 sqft
$226 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $359,305 in 2025 to $395,235 in 2026.