Harris Value property tax analysis

8314 Sultan Dr, Houston, TX 77078

1,020 sqft, built 1965, in East Houston Appraised at $108,875 for 2026.

Harris County account 0882050000003

Appraised value
$108,875
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,134
Living area
1,020 sqft
$107 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $98,978 in 2025 to $108,875 in 2026.