Harris Value property tax analysis

9322 Linda Vista Rd, Houston, TX 77078

1,399 sqft, built 1964, in East Houston Appraised at $170,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0882030000979

Appraised value
$170,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$188,885
Living area
1,399 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,000 in 2025 to $170,500 in 2026.